Privacy Policy

O sítio www.flaviagermanobarra.pt respeita a sua privacidade. Esta Política de Privacidade descreve quem somos, para que finalidades usaremos os seus dados, como os tratamos, com quem os partilhamos, durante quanto tempo os conservamos, como pode entrar em contacto connosco e o modo de exercer os seus direitos, nos termos do Regulamento Geral de Protecção de Dados (“RGPD”) e da Lei n.º 58/2019, de 8 de Agosto (“Lei”).

Quem é a Responsável pelo tratamento dos seus dados pessoais?

O Responsável pelo tratamento dos seus dados pessoais para as finalidades abaixo indicadas, nos termos do RGPD e da Lei, é Flávia Pinheiro da Silva, com o número de identificação fiscal 201274728 e domicílio fiscal em Calçada da Tapada, n. 10, 1dto, Portugal, na qualidade de titular do domínio e explorador do sítio www.flaviagermanobarra.pt De ora em diante designado por “Responsável”.

Que dados pessoais tratamos e de quem?

Apenas iremos recolher os dados pessoais que são necessários para as finalidades respetivas, não sendo recolhidos dados desnecessários e supérfluos. Em obediência a esta máxima recolhemos dados dos utilizadores do site e dos nossos clientes.

Em relação aos utilizadores do site e dos nossos clientes, recolhemos, conservamos e poderemos tratar os seguintes dados pessoais gerais: nome, contacto telefónico, endereço de e-mail, morada e n.º contribuinte.

Em relação aos utilizadores do site, poderemos recolher informação relativa ao tipo de browser e do computador utilizado, bem como informação técnica relativa ao modo como o utilizador se conecta ao site, nomeadamente, o sistema operativo e a forma de acesso à internet.

Alguns dos dados de identificação e financeiros acima elencados constituem um requisito necessário para podermos celebrar um contrato ou cumprir com as obrigações legais (por exemplo, fiscais), pelo que a não comunicação de tais dados implicará a impossibilidade de execução do contrato.

Como recolhemos os seus dados?

O Responsável recolhe os dados acima mencionados, de forma directa junto dos respectivos titulares, da seguinte forma: por email.

Para que finalidades tratamos os seus dados pessoais?

– Processamento de pedidos de informação e eventuais reclamações.

– Diligências pré-contratuais e contratuais a estabelecer entre o titular dos dados pessoais e o Responsável, incluindo facturação. 

– Gestão dos conteúdos do website e redes sociais. 

– Envio de comunicações comerciais, newsletters ou informações sobre as obras e actividades culturais do Responsável mediante SMS/MMS, correio electrónico, comunicações push ou outros meios electrónicos equivalentes, sempre e desde que o titular dos dados tenha dado o seu consentimento prévio para o tratamento dos seus dados com esta finalidade.

 – Análise estatística e avaliação de satisfação/qualidade.

Em matérias que extravasam as situações acima descritas, o Responsável irá sempre solicitar o seu consentimento para tratar os seus dados pessoais.

Quais as bases legais para o tratamento?

As bases legais para o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais são:

a) Execução do contrato entre as partes, ou execução de diligências pré-contratuais a pedido do titular dos dados;

b) Cumprimento de obrigações jurídicas;

c) Interesses legítimos prosseguidos pelo Responsável;

d) O seu consentimento, quando nenhuma das bases legais acima indicadas seja aplicável.

Durante quanto tempo conservamos a sua informação?

Após a cessação da relação contratual, os dados serão conservados por um período de 10 (dez) anos. No entanto, em determinados casos poderemos conservar os dados durante períodos mais longos, nomeadamente, quando a Lei assim o impuser, respeitando a sua conservação as garantias de sigilo e confidencialidade previstas no RGPD e na Lei. 

Findo este período os seus dados serão destruídos ou anonimizados irreversivelmente.

Com quem partilhamos os seus dados? 

A Responsável não transmite os dados pessoais que recolhe e trata a terceiros, excepto nos casos em que tal se revele necessário à prestação a que se obrigou contratualmente ou ao cumprimento de obrigações legais a que esteja sujeita, perante as autoridades públicas.

Assim, poderemos partilhar os dados pessoais com fornecedores de serviços que, no âmbito das finalidades acima descritas, nos auxiliam e tornam possível que possamos prestar-lhe o serviço a si, e a seu pedido. Por exemplo, serviços informáticos (alojamento de website e gestão de conteúdos), serviços de gestão de software, serviços de comunicação, serviços de consultoria e serviços externos de contabilidade.

Os dados pessoais tratados através do site poderão também utilizados efeitos de análise estatística e para avaliação de satisfação da qualidade pelo utilizador, nos termos permitidos pela lei.

Os prestadores de serviços acima indicados tratarão dos dados única e exclusivamente por nossa conta, seguindo as nossas instruções documentadas. Apenas são contratados terceiros que apresentem garantias suficientes de execução de medidas técnicas e organizativas adequadas de uma forma que o tratamento satisfaça os requisitos do RGPD e da Lei e de modo que seja assegurada a defesa dos direitos do titular dos dados, sendo este tratamento regulado por contrato escrito.

Este sítio não envia as informações relativas aos seus utilizadores para um país fora do Espaço Económico Europeu. No entanto, caso tal venha a verificar-se, asseguraremos o cumprimento de todas as medidas de segurança necessárias, bem como que estas transferências decorrem ao abrigo de cláusulas contratuais-tipo aprovadas pela Comissão Europeia para esta finalidade, se o país para o qual os dados possam ser transferidos não possuir legislação equivalente aos padrões da União Europeia em matéria de protecção de dados.

Como protegemos a sua informação

O Responsável implementou medidas de segurança técnicas e organizacionais adequadas, conforme exigido por lei e pelos standards da indústria para proteger os seus dados pessoais contra o acesso, uso e divulgação não autorizados. 

Quais são os seus direitos?

Dispõe do direito de nos solicitar o (i) acesso aos seus dados pessoais; a sua (ii) retificação; o seu (iii) apagamento; a (iv) limitação do tratamento no que lhe disser respeito; (v) o direito de oposição ao tratamento, bem como do direito à (vi) portabilidade dos dados.

Pode ainda (vii) retirar o consentimento para o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, quando tal tratamento se baseie exclusivamente no seu consentimento, em qualquer altura, sem comprometer a licitude do tratamento efetuado com base no consentimento previamente dado.

O titular dos dados tem ainda o direito de ser notificado caso ocorra uma violação dos seus dados pessoais.

Poderá exercer estes direitos através de e-mail para [ ].

Poderá ser solicitada a prova da identidade do titular, de modo a assegurar-lhe toda a segurança de que os seus dados pessoais só são partilhados com o próprio titular interlocutor.

O exercício dos seus direitos não implicará o pagamento de qualquer quantia. Porém, caso existam pedidos infundados, repetitivos ou excessivos, poderemos sujeitar os mesmos ao pagamento de uma taxa.

Pode reclamar?

Sim. Tem ainda o direito de apresentar uma reclamação a uma autoridade de controlo. 

Em Portugal, a autoridade de controlo competente é a Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, sita na Av. D. Carlos I, n.º 134, 1200-651, telefone: 21 3928400. Mais informações em www.cnpd.pt.

Existem decisões automatizadas, incluindo definição de perfis?

Não existe, na presente data, um tratamento para a tomada de decisões automatizadas, incluindo a definição de perfis (“profiling”).

Portugal, Março de 2021.

Nota: Por favor tenha em consideração que, ocasionalmente, poderemos atualizar a presente Política de Privacidade. Solicitamos-lhe que reveja periodicamente este documento para se manter atualizado.

The website www.flaviagermanobarra.pt respects your privacy. The present Privacy Policy describes who we are, which data we collect, for what purposes we collect and use your personal data, who processes these data, with whom we share them, how long we maintain them, as well the information on how to contact us in order to fulfill your lawful rights under Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016 (“GDPR”) and of Portuguese national law No. 58/2019, of 8 August (“Law”).

Who are we?

Your personal data are being processed by Flávia Pinheiro da Silva, NIF201274728 e morada fiscal– Calçada da Tapada,n10,1dto,1300-Alcântara, Lisboa, as the sole and rightful owner of the website www.flaviagermanobarra.pt 

Flávia Pinheiro da Silva is the “Personal Data Controller” according to the definition set by the GDPR and the Law.

Which data we collect?

In the website we collect, store and process the client’s name, email, address, phone number. The client may also provide us his/hers fiscal number.

We may also collect information regarding the type of browser and computer used, technical information regarding the way it connects to the website, namely, the operating system and how to access the internet.

For what purposes we process your data?

The data collected and processed on this website are necessary to provide (i) information requested by the website’s user; (ii) to take action, at the request of the data subject, prior to entering a sales agreement with Flávia Pinheiro da Silva; (iii) performance of such contract in which the data subject is a party; (iv) website and social networks management.

The processing of data relates to several legal aspects of the sales agreement, such as contract handling, invoicing, communication with clients, statistics analysis and quality service evaluation.

In situations different from the ones described above – like marketing and newsletters – Flávia Pinheiro da Silva, will always request your prior consent to process your personal data.

How do we collect your data?

Directly provided from the user/client through the website, in a contact form or by email sent directly from the user to the “Personal Data Controller”.

For how long will we store your information?

We will store your data for a 10 year period counting from the client’s last contact. However this period may be longer if legally necessary.

After this period your data will be destroyed or anonymized irreversibly.

Confidenciality

Flávia Pinheiro da Silva warrants the confidentiality of all data collected from website’s users and clients .

Security 

Collecting and processing of data is made in a secure way, that prevents its lost or manipulation. All data are inserted in a secure server (SSL de 256 bits) that encrypts them. You may check that your browser is secure if the lock sign is showed or if the address starts by “https” instead of “http”.

With whom we share your information: (i) contractual scope and (ii) legal scope.

  1. Contractual scope

For the strict performance of the sales agreement established with the website user, Flávia Pinheiro da Silva may share its clients’ data with our provider of computer services (website hosting, content management and software management services), as well as an accounting entity. 

Such third parties will handle the data solely and exclusively on our behalf, following our documented instructions, and only will be hired third parties who provide sufficient guarantees that appropriate technical and organizational measures will be implemented in such a way that the processing will meet the requirements of the GDPR and the Law and in such a way that the rights of the data subject will be protected. 

Personal data processed through the website will also be used for analytic purposes as well as quality evaluation.

This website does not send information related to its users/clients to a country outside of the European Union Territory. However, in such case, we will ensure you the compliance with all necessary safety rules, as well as that these transferences occur according to contractual standard clauses approved by the European Commission. In case the country where the data may be transferred to, does have a legislation on data protection equivalent to the European Union, Flávia Pinheiro da Silva will demand/apply the same level of safety used in the EU.

  1. Legal Scope

We may also have to disclose your information in order to comply with a legal request from the authorities (such as: courts, criminal police organization, and regulatory entities), or in Flávia Pinheiro da Silva legitimate interest to file a legal sue or a complaint in defense of its rights or in order to protect our clients’ rights. Your data will only be disclosed in situations where we truly believe that it is mandatory to do so according to the applicable law and after an exhaustive evaluation of all legal requirements.

How we protect your information

The website www.flaviagermanobarra.pt. has implemented the suitable technical and organizational security measures, according to the law and the industry standards to protect the personal data against non authorized access, use and disclosure. 

We take all the necessary actions to ensure that we only use your personal information according to this Privacy Policy. We only develop business relationships with service providers that ensure the same level of security as applied by [nome completo do titular do site].

Your rights 

According to the GDPR and the Law, the following rights are granted to the user/client, dully identified:

(i) Access the information that we have on the user.

As the personal data subject, you have the right to confirm that your personal data are being or not processed and if that is the case, you have the right to access your data as well as to the all related legal information.

(ii) Rectification of inexact or incomplete information.

As the personal data subject, you have the right to ask Flávia Pinheiro da Silva, without further delay, to rectify you inexact or incomplete data.

(iii) Erasure of personal data.

As the personal data subject, you have the right to ask Flávia Pinheiro da Silva, without further delay, the erasure of your personal data, as soon as possible, when the following applies:

a) The personal data are no further necessary for the purpose of collecting or processing them;

b) You have withdrawn your consent for processing your data in cases where consent is required and there is no other legal motive for such processing.

(iv) Oppose to the processing of your personal data.

(v) Portability of your data: the data subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to Flávia Pinheiro da Silva, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and has the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from Flávia Pinheiro da Silva. 

Our contacts

The data holder may carry out his/hers rights through the following contacts:

Email: flaviagermanobarra@gmail.com

We will attend your requests with special care. You may be asked to confirm your identity to ensure that the data will only be shared with the rightful holder.

The user/client has the right to be notified in case of a breach of his personal data.

How to obtain further information or file a complaint

In case you wish to contact us to obtain information regarding your rights or to file a complaint on how we use your information, you can contact [nome completo do titular do site], on the above mentioned contacts.

The user/client may at any time contact the Portuguese national data protection authority – Comissão Nacional da Protecção de Dados – www.cnpd.pt – and file a complaint. 

March 2021.

Note: please note that the present Privacy Policy will be updated. Therefore we ask you to read from time to time this this document in order to stay dully informed.